This Site does not automatically gather any personal information from you unless you voluntarily provide it to us by contacting us via email, telephone, or by completing and submitting an online form. Personal information such as the name, address, phone number, or email address obtained from users of this Site is collected, managed, used and disclosed by Loft Property Solutions, LLC pursuant to The Local Authority Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

This Site may contain links to other websites. Loft Property Solutions, LLC is not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other websites. You are encouraged to examine each website's privacy policy and disclaimers.

If you should choose to provide us with personal information, we will use that information to respond to your message and to help us get the information you have requested. Loft Property Solutions, LLC does not collect personal information for commercial marketing or distribution to any private organizations.

Messages sent via the internet can be intercepted. If you are concerned about sending your personal information to us via the internet, you can use another method such as telephone, fax, or regular mail.

Information collected automatically via the Site

This Site logs HTTP and HTTPS requests. Unless otherwise noted, we make no attempt to link the information captured to the identity of individuals. The information captured does identify the following:

  • The internet domain and IP address used to access the Site;
  • The type of browser and operating system used to access the Site;
  • The screen resolution of your monitor;
  • The date and time you access the Site;
  • The pages you visit; and
  • If you link to this Site from another website, the address of that website.

This information is not disclosed to anyone except personnel who require such information for legitimate business purposes.

Cookies

This Site uses cookies to track how visitors use the Site. If you are concerned about the use of cookies, you can refer to the help information in your browser for information on how to disable cookies. If you wish to delete cookies from your machine, consult your browser's help files for instructions on how to do so.

Site links

When moving from this Site to any linked website, please ensure you review the privacy notices of that website as this Privacy Policy notification applies only to this Site.

More information about this privacy policy

For more information, please see our Legal Disclaimer and Terms of Service.